Congratulations to all finalists

 

While COVID-19 has without doubt created challenges throughout the world, it’s exciting to see so many manufacturing businesses nominating or nominated for the innovative work that they do.

Best of luck to each and every finalist.


AWARDS TIMELINE:

  • Nominations open: Monday 4 November 2019
  • Nominations close: Friday 27 March 2020 NOMINATIONS EXTENDED UNTIL FRIDAY 8 MAY 2020
  • Finalists announced: Monday 11 May 2020
  • Judging of finalists: Monday 18 – Friday 29 May 2020
  • Winners announced: July edition of Manufacturers’ Monthly

 

Technology Application Award

Proudly sponsored by Beckhoff

Finalists

Automated Turnkey System – Mexx Engineering Pty Ltd

Titomic Kinetic Fusion – Titomic

FRAGTrack – Orica Mining Services

MyCelx – OLEOLOGY

Carbon Fibre Robotic Preforming Cell – Special Patterns

 

Environmental Solution of the Year

Finalists

Centre for Infrastructure Engineering – Western Sydney University

Automated Concrete Test Laboratory – Mexx Engineering Pty Ltd

Protectiflex – Tyre Stewardship Australia & Flexiroc Australia

SENSEI – CSIRO

Waterlink SmartMESH and NB-IoT Technology – Successful Endeavours

LieNA – Lithium Australia NL

 

Outstanding Start-Up Award

Proudly sponsored by Weld Australia

Finalists

Black Sky Aerospace

NISKA Retail Robotics

 

Global Supply Chain Integration of the Year

Proudly sponsored by ICN

Finalists

Helitak Fire Tank – Helitak Fire Fighting Equipment

REDARC BCDC In-vehicle Charger – REDARC

Invar36 Tool – Titomic

Debagging and Bottle Conveying System – Mexx Engineering Pty Ltd

 

Safety Solution of the Year

Finalists

HV2 Barrier – Saferoads

PSENscan – Pilz Australia & New Zealand

Sentinel Vision AI System -PRM Engineering Services

VOH450 – Liquip

 

Excellence in Manufacturing Skills Development

Proudly sponsored by IBSA

Finalists

CMSE, Certified Machinery Safety Expert – Pilz Australia & New Zealand

APR.Intern – Australian Postgraduate Research Intern

Deepening Operational Skills at Asaleo Care Springvale – Asaleo Care

Manufacturing Skills Development Program – Supashock

 

Australian Industrial Product of the Year

Proudly sponsored by Vega

Finalists

Carbon Fibre Robotic Preforming Cell – Special Patterns

DB Ultimate Distribution Board – APS Industrial

Automated Turnkey System – Mexx Engineering Pty Ltd

 

Most Innovative Manufacturing Company Award

Proudly sponsored by SEW

Finalists

GCX Linear – ANCA

DecoFloor – DECO Australia

Black Fire-retardant Silicone Seals – Jehbco Silicones

Automated Concrete Test Laboratory – Mexx Engineering Pty Ltd

FRAGTrack – Orica Mining Services

Successful Endeavours

 

Excellence in Growth

Proudly sponsored by BDO

Finalists

Noja Power

Supashock

Successful Endeavours

Flexicon

 

Best Industrial IoT Application

Finalists

FRAGTrack – Orica Mining Services

Accumulatos – Accumulatos

 

Manufacturer of the Year

Proudly sponsored by Bestech

All nominations for the 2020 Endeavour Awards are automatically entered into the Manufacturer of the Year Award.